Here are the mass intentions for out Family of Parishes.

Our Lady of the Assumption

Monday November 23rd
8:00 am

† Leo Tousignant by Tousignant & Handsor Family
† Costanzo Marro by Elizabeth DeRubeis
† Sister Vivienne Caron by Elizabeth DeRubeis

Tuesday November 24th
8:00 am

† FOSS in Purgatory by Sheila & Theresa
† Leo Bezaire by Joanne and Guy Renaud
For the intentions of Lana Mahaits on her birthday by Gloria Romero-Lehe

Wednesday November 25th
8:00 am

† Emmanuel Franco by wife Evangeline & Family
† Vincent Bugeja by by the Family
† Roland Walker by Joanne and Guy Renaud

Thursday November 26th
8:00 am

† Dan Barron by wife Dorene
† Helen Thrasher by Diane Dwyer & Family
† Emmanuel Savajarias by Evangeline Franco

Friday November 27th
8:00 am

† Mike Lennox by Kevin, Sally & Kevin Jr McQuaid
† For the Deceased Members of Salas and Franco Families by Evangeline Franco
† Jeannette Bezaire by Joanne and Guy Renaud

St. Alphonsus

Wednesday November 25th
12:00 pm

† Blanche Teahen by Estate
† Teahen & Egan Family by Estate
Frances Friemann (Intentions of) by Family

Thursday November 26th
12:00 pm

† Alex Rocha by Angela & Mike Rocha
† Amra Peter by Sarkis Zakaria
† Sanyoura & Fayez Zakaria by Gloria Zakaria

Friday November 27th
12:00 pm

† Sotero & Felisa Lopez by Tony & Nanette Serrano
† Marc Martins by Jerry & Jeannine Halliday
† Marietta Mifsud by The Family

St. Angela Merici

Monday November 23rd
7:00 pm

† MariaLuisa & Magno Vitti by Nadia
† Tony Albano by Mario Di Cocco
† Giuseppe Cammara by cognata Caterina, nipoti e fam.
† Damiano Stabile by moglie, figli famiglie

Tuesday November 24th
7:00 pm

† Francesco Brieda by John & Lisa Baytaluk
† Sam & Mary Puppatello by wife & mother
† Luigi Bertolissio by wife & family
† Anna & Celeste Colantonio by daughter Loreta

Wednesday November 25th
7:00 pm

Concetta Sisca by figlie Maria e Franca
Tony e Sara Mandato by Maria Carriero
† Mary Paniccia by nipote Carla e Joe
† Pietro ed Antonia D’Andrea by famiglia
† Armando, Giovanni Battista ed Italia Grandi by moglie e famiglia
† Francesco, Marzia e Girolamo Grandi by figlia e famiglia
† Clementina e Stefano Petitta by sorella
† Domenica ed Emilio Angeloni by figlia
† Luigi e Maria Loreta Vitti by famiglia

Thursday November 26th
7:00 pm

† Michele Lepera by Mafalda Greco
† I defunti famiglia Nikolic
† Domenico Spadafora by Salvatore e Maria Ferrarelli
† Angelina e Carmela Sbrocca by Domenico ed Amalia Magri
† Teresa Biasutto by marito e famiglia
† Antonio D’Agostini by moglie e famiglia
† I defunti famiglie Greco e D’Agostini by Antonieta D’Agostini

Saturday November 28th
4:30 pm

Angelo e Rosa Fallone by figlio Emilio e famiglia
I defunti famiglie Mariani e Di Stefano by Adele e famiglia
† Vincenza Di Ponio by Filomena Merucci
† Frank Moro by moglie Rina
† Franco Di Pietro by moglie Filomena
† Antonio Mucciaccio by Emanuele Calamita e famiglia
† Onorato Mastrobattista by moglie e famiglia
† Carolina Di Girolamo by Natalina Mastrobattista
† Franca De Rose by nipoti, Vera, Pino e famiglie
† Marcello, Emma e Rino Viola by figlia e sorella
† Iria De Carolis by Rose Mollicone e famiglia
† Tony Mucciaccio by Giovanna Gualtieri e famiglia

Sunday November 29th
9:30 am

† Per tutti i parrocchiani

11:30 am

I defunti Pizzo, Spada & Soda by Flora
Elvira e Giorgio Simone by figli
Larry Costella by Mother and Family
Antonia Preziosi by Maria, Monica & Anne Plant
Vincenzo & Antonia Bonadonna by family
Biagio Giuseppe Mazza by Rosa Pelle
† Caterina Guarasci by Bruna Verro
† Ezio Verro by wife & family
† Ada & Orlando Fiorini by family
† Armando & Annunziata Verro by family
† In honour of S. P. Pio
† Maria Piccolo by children
† All deceased Da Sacco & Piccolo families